Moot Mentorship Consortium

This establishment provides for pooling in available resources and to structurize the same by employing strategies. We have mentors who are specialized in particular areas of subject for imparting all the relevant nuances in that particular subject and we also have mentors who have made their mark in international and national mooting arenas for passing on the art of mooting. We help you harness your winning strategy.

LSS’s Panel

Mr. Anandha Kumar V

Research Scholar & Guest Faculty, SOEL, Chennai

Code: LSS

Mr. Anant Gupta

Co-Founder & CEO of Memo Pundits

Code: MP

Mr. Rachnendra Tripathi

Co-Founder & COO of Memo Pundits

Code: MP

Mr. Girish Kumar

Advocate, Vanchiyoor Sivasankaran Nair Associates

Code: LSS

Mr. Kiran Manokaran


Legal Associate, Kasthuri and Sundar Associates,Research Mentor, MSAAW Foundation.

Code: LSS

Mr. V. Chandrashekara Bharathi 

Advocate, Chambers of N. Venkataraman, Additional Solicitor General of India

Code: LSS

Mr. Abhishek Sethiya

Advocate, The offices of R Udhayakumar, Additional Government Pleader

Code: LSS

Mr. Vikas Bhuvana Muralidharan

Advocate, Madras High Court

Code: LSS+

Mr. Abhinov Vaidyanathan

Advocate, Madras High Court

Code: LSS

Mr. Parthasarathy. R

Advocate, Madras High Court

Code: LSS

Mr. K.M. Kalicharan

Advocate, Madras High Court

Code: LSS

Mr. Barathan Balu

Lawyer, Coimbatore District Court

Code: LSS

Mr. Aishwarye Dubey

Maritime Lawyer

Code: LSS

Click here for more mentors 

Code: MP

LSS’s Student Panel ( Code: LSS-X)

Ms. Thajaswini.C.B.

  • Winners, Symbiosis Law School, Hyderabad, 3rd National Moot Court Competition, 2018
  • Winners, 18th TSV Ever Rolling Trophy National Moot Court Competition, at GLC Ernakulum.
  • 2ndCCI TNNLU National Moot Court Competition, 2019
  •  10th National Trial Advocacy Competition and Judgement Writing Competition, 2019 at SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law
  • 7th KIIT National Moot Court Competition, 2019
  • 1st Best Memorial and 2nd Best Speaker at KLE and SURANA & SURANA 2nd Constitutional Moot Court Competition, 2018

Ms. Aravindini Umamagesh      

  • Winners, Adv TS Venkateswaran Iyer Memorial 18th All India National Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition, Government Law College,  Ernakulam, 2018
  • Winners, 3rd Symbiosis Hyderabad National Moot Court Competition, 2018, held 28th–30th September 2018
  • Winners, Best memorial, 2nd Surana and Surana National Constitutional Law and Administrative Law Moot court competition, 2018, held 13th-15th April, 2018
  • Second runners-up, 2nd TNNLU-CCI National Moot Court Competition, 2019, held 1st – 3rd March, 2019
  •  7th KIIT National Moot Court Competition, 2019   
  • 3rd BMS, National Moot Court Competition, 2017     
  • 11th NLU Antitrust Law Moot Court Competition, 2020
  •  14th Nani Palkhivala National Tax Memorial Moot court competition, 2018·    

Ms. Pratiksha Easwar

  • Winners, Adv TS Venkateswaran Iyer Memorial 18th All India National Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition, Government Law College, Ernakulam, 2018, held on 3rd-5th February, 2018
  • WinnerBest memorial, 2nd Surana and Surana National Constitutional Law and Administrative Law Moot court competition, 2018, held 13th-15th April, 2018
  • 14th Nani Palkhivala National Tax Memorial Moot court competition, 2018·         
  • Winner, 3rd Symbiosis Hyderabad National Moot Court Competition, 2018, held 28th–30th September 2018
  • Second runners-up, 2nd TNNLU-CCI National Moot Court Competition, 2019, held 1st – 3rd March, 2019
  • 11th NLUJ Anti-trust Law Moot Court Competition, 2020, held March 13th -15th, 2020

Ms. Esha Kumar

  • 2nd Best Presenter, Fifth Prof N R Madhava Menon Mooting Competition ( SAARC Round), 2019.
  • 2nd Best Memorial, 10th School of Law, Christ (Deemed To Be University) National Moot Court Competition, 2019.
  • Winners, 12th Probono Enviro National Moot Court Competition, 2018.
  • Runners, 8th ILNU National Moot court competition, 2018
  • 2nd TNNLU National MED-ARB Competition, 2020
  • 2nd INTA Asia-Pacific Moot Court Competition,2019- Singapore
  • 3rd SAARCLAW Jagran Lakecity Moot Court Competition, 2019.

Ms. Vibhaa S

  • 1st Surana and Surana Ramaiah College of Law National Tort Law Moot Court Competition, 2018.
  • Winners, 12th Pro Bono National Moot Court Competition, 2018 held at School of Excellence in Law, Chennai.
  • Runners, 8th ILNU National Moot Court Competition, 2018 held at Nirma University.
  • 10th SLCU National Moot Court Competition 2019, conducted by the Moot Court Society of School of Law, CHRIST Deemed to be University.
  • Prof. 5th Madhava Menon SAARCLAW Mooting Competition, 2019-2020.
  • 3rd SAARCLAW JLU Moot Court Competition held at Jagran Lakecity University, Bhopal. 
  • 2nd Asia Pacific INTA Moot Court Competition held at Singapore Management University by The International Trademark Association.

Mr.  Sai Shashank. V.

  • 12th SP Sathe National moot – Runners (2017-18)
  • 4th Manipal Ranka National moot (2018)
  • 15th KK Luthra International Moot Competition 2018
  • 1st Public International law Moot competition, NALSAR 2019
  • 1st Jindal Anti Trust law moot 20199th Nirma Anti Trust law moot 2019

Mr. Vignesh Hariharan. R     

  • 2nd Best Researcher, 1st Surana and Surana National Torts Law Moot Court Competition 2018
  • Amity University AUMP National Moot Court Competition 2018
  • 3rd Sesha Ayyangar Trust National Tamil Moot Court Competition on Public International Law
  • 28th Kerala Law Academy All India Moot Court Competition on Constitutional Law, 2019
  • 1st Asghar Khan Trust National Online Moot Court Competition, 2019

Mr. Prajeeth.P

  • Winners, 1st B.S.Abdur Rahman Memorial National Moot Competition, 2019
  • Winners, 1st Col. Dr.Jeppiar Memorial Moot All India Moot Court Competition, 2020
  • Runners, 3rd Surana & Surana and Raffles University National Labour Law Moot, 2019
  • Best Speaker(Male) of 10th M.K.Nambyar Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2020
  • Best Student Advocate of 3rd Surana & Surana and Raffles University National Labour Law Moot, 2019
  • Best Speaker(Finals) of 3rd Surana & Surana and Raffles University National Labour Law Moot, 2019

Mr.  L.K. Swaraj 

  • 2nd Jus Lex Trial Advocacy Moot Court Competition,2019 (Criminal Trial) 
  • 15th KSHAN G.H. Raisoni Trial and Appellate Moot Court Competition, 2020. (Criminal Trial) 
  • 5th Justice R.K. Tankha Memorial, 2020 (International Commercial Arbitration)
  • Shri NJY 4th Memorial National Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2019 (Consumer Protection Act and Constitutional Law) 
  • 9th M.K. Nambyar National Moot Court Competition,2019 (Constitutional Law) 
  • 9th NMCC Christ National Moot Court Competition,2019 (Constitutional Law) 
  • Participated in the 6th IMS UNISON Moot Court Competition,2018 (Constitution and Criminal Law) 
  • 8) 3rd SGT University Moot Court Competition,2018 (Criminal Law) 

Mr. Shivshankar G

  • Winner, Best Speaker and Best memorial, 10th K.R. Ramamani Memorial Taxation Moot Court Competition, 2020 (Youngest best speaker awardee at Ramamani)
  • Winners, 11th Justice Hidayatullah Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2019
  • Runners, 13th Shankarrao Kanitkar National Moot Court Competition, Modern Law School, 2018
  • 5th GNLU moot on Securities and Investment Law, 2019
  • 4th Amity National Moot Court Competition, Gurugram, 2019

Mr.  Balaji

  • Best Speaker, National Mega Moot Court Competition, Chennai, 2018
  • Runners-up, 5th National Moot Court Competition, SGT University, Gurgaon, 2019
  • Runners-up, 5th National Moot Court Competition, Auro University, Surat, February, 2019
  • Winners, Competition Commission of India-VIT National Moot Court Competition, Chennai
    , 2019
  • Best Speaker, BS Abdur Rahman National Moot Court Competition,Chennai , 2019
  • Runners-up & Best Written Pleadings, Fifth Prof. N.R. Madhava Menon SAARCLAW Mooting Competition 2019-20, India & Qualified for SAARC Rounds
  • Winners, Best Advocate, Best Written Pleadings, 5th Annual Rationibus Jure National MootCourt Competition, SRM University, Chennai, 2020

Ms. Lekshmi Priya     

  • Winners, SVKM’S Pravin Gandhi College of Law 6thNational Trial Advocacy1st-5thOctober,2015 (Tier 4 moot in Mooting Premiere League)
  • Runners, 13thSurana&Surana National Corporate Law Moot Court Competition, 13th-15thFebruary, 2015 (Tier 4)
  •  Quarter Finalist, National Law School- Trilegal International Arbitration Moot Court Competition, 1st-3rdMay, 2015 (Tier 4).
  • Runners, 8thPro Bono Enviro Moot Court Competition, 17th-19thOctober, 2014. (Tier 5)
  • Runners,  M.S.Ramaiah Intra-College Moot Competition, 2013.6. 14th Lahari – “The Smt. Sarojammal Ramaswamy & Sri.M.Ramaswamy Iyengar Memorial” Moot Court Competition, 2014.
  • 7th Pro Bono Moot Court Competition, 2013
  • 3 rd K.R.Ramamani Memorial Taxation Moot Court Competition, 2013
  • All India Human Rights Moot Court Competition, 2012.

Ms. Raashika Kapoor

  • Winner and Best Speaker (Female), GD Goenka International Virtual Moot Court Competition,2020·   
  • Runner Up and Best Speaker (Female), GD Goenka International Commercial Arbitration Moot, 2019·  
  • 16th Finalists, The Sixteenth Willem C. Vis East Moot, Hong Kong 2019· 
  •  16th Finalists,  3rd AIAC-ICC Pre-Moot for Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot, Kuala Lumpur 2019 ·  
  • Winner, 4th VIPS International Law Moot Court Competition, 2017

Membership Registration

Apply for Mentorship

%d bloggers like this: